Download Sharp X68000(X68000) ROMs

Rom Image Name Region Downloads

Cube Runner Rom

Cube Runner (1990)(SPS)

US Country
Cube Runner  Rom Cube Runner (1990)(SPS) US Country (US) 100

Vagrant Fighter FX Rom

Vagrant Fighter FX (1995)(Hong Kong Project - NKTF)(Disk 1 of 2)

US Country
Vagrant Fighter FX  Rom Vagrant Fighter FX (1995)(Hong Kong Project - NKTF)(Disk 1 of 2) US Country (US) 100

Aoki Ookami To Shiroki Meshika Genghis Khan Rom

Aoki Ookami To Shiroki Meshika Genghis Khan (1989)(Koei)(Disk 1 of 3)

US Country
Aoki Ookami To Shiroki Meshika Genghis Khan  Rom Aoki Ookami To Shiroki Meshika Genghis Khan (1989)(Koei)(Disk 1 of 3) US Country (US) 99

Bishoujo Senshi Sailor V Final v3 Rom

Bishoujo Senshi Sailor V Final v3 (1995)(DK Software)(Disk 1 of 2)(Disk A)

US Country
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor V Final v3  Rom Bishoujo Senshi Sailor V Final v3 (1995)(DK Software)(Disk 1 of 2)(Disk A) US Country (US) 99

Choujin Rom

Choujin (1992)(Fix)(Disk 1 of 2)(System)

US Country
Choujin  Rom Choujin (1992)(Fix)(Disk 1 of 2)(System) US Country (US) 99

Jotei Senki 2 Legend of Heroines Rom

Jotei Senki 2 Legend of Heroines (1994)(Linner System)(Disk 1 of 2)(Disk A)

US Country
Jotei Senki 2 Legend of Heroines  Rom Jotei Senki 2 Legend of Heroines (1994)(Linner System)(Disk 1 of 2)(Disk A) US Country (US) 99

New Bokosuka Wars Rom

New Bokosuka Wars (19xx)(Salt)

US Country
New Bokosuka Wars  Rom New Bokosuka Wars (19xx)(Salt) US Country (US) 99

Super Shanghai Dragon's Eye Rom

Super Shanghai Dragon's Eye (1991)(Hot B)(Disk 1 of 2)(System)

US Country
Super Shanghai Dragon's Eye  Rom Super Shanghai Dragon's Eye (1991)(Hot B)(Disk 1 of 2)(System) US Country (US) 99

Strider Hiryuu [a3]Rom

Strider Hiryuu (1992)(Capcom)(Disk 3 of 3)(Disk B)[a3]

US Country
Strider Hiryuu [a3] Rom Strider Hiryuu (1992)(Capcom)(Disk 3 of 3)(Disk B)[a3] US Country (US) 99

J.B. Harold Manhattan Requiem Kiss of Murder [a]Rom

J.B. Harold Manhattan Requiem Kiss of Murder (19xx)(Riverhill Soft)[a]

US Country
J.B. Harold Manhattan Requiem Kiss of Murder [a] Rom J.B. Harold Manhattan Requiem Kiss of Murder (19xx)(Riverhill Soft)[a] US Country (US) 99

Genocide [a]Rom

Genocide (1989)(Zoom)(Disk 4 of 4)(Disk C)[a]

US Country
Genocide [a] Rom Genocide (1989)(Zoom)(Disk 4 of 4)(Disk C)[a] US Country (US) 98

Ys 2 Ancient Ys Vanished [a4]Rom

Ys 2 Ancient Ys Vanished (1991)(Dempa)(Disk 1 of 2)(Disk A)[a4]

US Country
Ys 2 Ancient Ys Vanished [a4] Rom Ys 2 Ancient Ys Vanished (1991)(Dempa)(Disk 1 of 2)(Disk A)[a4] US Country (US) 98

Mobile Suit Gundam Classic Operation [a]Rom

Mobile Suit Gundam Classic Operation (1991)(Family Soft)(Disk 2 of 3)(Disk B)[a]

US Country
Mobile Suit Gundam Classic Operation [a] Rom Mobile Suit Gundam Classic Operation (1991)(Family Soft)(Disk 2 of 3)(Disk B)[a] US Country (US) 98

Dragon City Rom

Dragon City (19xx)(Fairytale)(Disk 1 of 3)(Disk A)

US Country
Dragon City  Rom Dragon City (19xx)(Fairytale)(Disk 1 of 3)(Disk A) US Country (US) 98

Laplace No Ma Rom

Laplace No Ma (1990)(Hummingbird Soft)(Disk 2 of 3)(Game)

US Country
Laplace No Ma  Rom Laplace No Ma (1990)(Hummingbird Soft)(Disk 2 of 3)(Game) US Country (US) 98

Sangokushi III Rom

Sangokushi III (1992)(Koei)(Disk 1 of 3)(Disk A)

US Country
Sangokushi III  Rom Sangokushi III (1992)(Koei)(Disk 1 of 3)(Disk A) US Country (US) 98

Kawaharazaki Ie No Ichizoku Rom

Kawaharazaki Ie No Ichizoku (199x)(Silky's)(Disk 3 of 5)(Disk C)

US Country
Kawaharazaki Ie No Ichizoku  Rom Kawaharazaki Ie No Ichizoku (199x)(Silky's)(Disk 3 of 5)(Disk C) US Country (US) 98

Garou Densetsu Rom

Garou Densetsu (1993)(Magical Company)(Disk 4 of 4)(Disk D)

US Country
Garou Densetsu  Rom Garou Densetsu (1993)(Magical Company)(Disk 4 of 4)(Disk D) US Country (US) 98

Garou Densetsu Rom

Garou Densetsu (1993)(Magical Company)(Disk 3 of 4)(Disk C)

US Country
Garou Densetsu  Rom Garou Densetsu (1993)(Magical Company)(Disk 3 of 4)(Disk C) US Country (US) 98

Ougon No Rashinban Rom

Ougon No Rashinban (1989)(Riverhill Soft)(Disk 1 of 3)(System)

US Country
Ougon No Rashinban  Rom Ougon No Rashinban (1989)(Riverhill Soft)(Disk 1 of 3)(System) US Country (US) 98

Die Bahnwelt Rom

Die Bahnwelt (1992)(Glodia)(Disk 4 of 6)(Data C)

US Country
Die Bahnwelt  Rom Die Bahnwelt (1992)(Glodia)(Disk 4 of 6)(Data C) US Country (US) 98

Shangrlia 2 Rom

Shangrlia 2 (1993)(Elf)(Disk 6 of 8)(Disk F)

US Country
Shangrlia 2  Rom Shangrlia 2 (1993)(Elf)(Disk 6 of 8)(Disk F) US Country (US) 98

Cosmic Psyco Rom

Cosmic Psyco (1991)(Cocktail Soft)(Disk 1 of 4)(Disk A)

US Country
Cosmic Psyco  Rom Cosmic Psyco (1991)(Cocktail Soft)(Disk 1 of 4)(Disk A) US Country (US) 98

Zan Kagerou No Toki Rom

Zan Kagerou No Toki (1989)(Wolf Team)(Disk 2 of 3)(Scenario)

US Country
Zan Kagerou No Toki  Rom Zan Kagerou No Toki (1989)(Wolf Team)(Disk 2 of 3)(Scenario) US Country (US) 98

Sion IV Rom

Sion IV (1995)(Soft Bank)

US Country
Sion IV  Rom Sion IV (1995)(Soft Bank) US Country (US) 98

R.C. Robot Construction Rom

R.C. Robot Construction (1993)(Electric Sheep)

US Country
R.C. Robot Construction  Rom R.C. Robot Construction (1993)(Electric Sheep) US Country (US) 98

Can Can Bunny [a]Rom

Can Can Bunny (1990)(Cocktail Soft)(Disk 1 of 2)(Disk A)[a]

US Country
Can Can Bunny [a] Rom Can Can Bunny (1990)(Cocktail Soft)(Disk 1 of 2)(Disk A)[a] US Country (US) 98

Arcus II Silent Symphany Rom

Arcus II Silent Symphany (19xx)(Wolf Team)(Disk 1 of 4)

US Country
Arcus II Silent Symphany  Rom Arcus II Silent Symphany (19xx)(Wolf Team)(Disk 1 of 4) US Country (US) 97

Jotei Senki 4 Heroines Forever Rom

Jotei Senki 4 Heroines Forever (1995)(Linner System)(Disk 3 of 3)(Disk C)

US Country
Jotei Senki 4 Heroines Forever  Rom Jotei Senki 4 Heroines Forever (1995)(Linner System)(Disk 3 of 3)(Disk C) US Country (US) 97

Sailor Moon Shibaigoya Rom

Sailor Moon Shibaigoya (19xx)(Big Parfait)

US Country
Sailor Moon Shibaigoya  Rom Sailor Moon Shibaigoya (19xx)(Big Parfait) US Country (US) 97

X68000 Information

sharp x68000 roms The X68000 is exceptional gem that came from Japan and was released around the same time as the Atari ST and Amiga. There were multiple series of Sharp released. X68000 originally launched in 1987 with 1MB of RAM and 10MHZ 68000 Control Processing Unit with the last series (X68030) including 80MB HD, 4MB RAM, and a 25MHz processor. The earlier models use Shugart Associates System Interface or SASI that was the precursor to SCSI, and most of the pins are compatible in the early drives. The latest models feature a real SCSI drives. These are favored with removable 5.25" floppies where there are few compacts that release only 3.25" drives with smaller cases.

At our website you can find every single ROM from the X68000 catalog which you can load to your favorite emulator and play. Enjoy all your all-time favorite Sharp X68000 games. We have collected altogether a list of 3243 Sharp X68000 ROMs that you can play for free. By the use of Sharp X68000 emulator, you can run all your best-loved games on your Android, iPhones, Mac or PC devices.